7987 Faculty Row Edmond, OK 73034
Estimated Value: $415,170
Studio
--
Bath
2,769
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7987 Faculty Row, Edmond, OK 73034 and is currently priced at $415,170, approximately $149 per square foot. 7987 Faculty Row is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Sequoyah Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2008
Sold by
Leap Dennis R and Leap Deborah
Bought by
Philadelphia Church Of God
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,901
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Philadelphia Church Of God | $250,000 | Stewart Abstract & Title Of |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Philadelphia Church Of God | $46,901 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $3,010 | $27,605 | $3,865 | $23,740 |
| 2020 | $2,742 | $26,290 | $3,865 | $22,425 |
| 2019 | $2,753 | $26,290 | $3,865 | $22,425 |
| 2018 | $2,766 | $26,290 | $3,865 | $22,425 |
| 2017 | $2,789 | $26,548 | $3,865 | $22,683 |
| 2016 | $2,747 | $26,341 | $3,865 | $22,476 |
| 2014 | $2,571 | $24,672 | $2,247 | $22,425 |
| 2013 | $2,672 | $25,633 | $1,800 | $23,833 |
Source: Public Records
Map