7987 Thompson Rd Cicero, NY 13039
Estimated Value: $278,281 - $324,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,176
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7987 Thompson Rd, Cicero, NY 13039 and is currently estimated at $307,320, approximately $141 per square foot. 7987 Thompson Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School, Cicero-North Syracuse High School, and Little Lamb Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2010
Sold by
Schnurr Living Trust
Bought by
Co Of Onon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Co Of Onon | $5,800 | Martin J Murphy |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,438 | $137,000 | $27,200 | $109,800 |
| 2024 | $5,438 | $137,000 | $27,200 | $109,800 |
| 2023 | $5,466 | $137,000 | $27,200 | $109,800 |
| 2022 | $5,238 | $137,000 | $27,200 | $109,800 |
| 2021 | $5,127 | $137,000 | $27,200 | $109,800 |
| 2020 | $2,934 | $137,000 | $27,200 | $109,800 |
| 2019 | $1,297 | $137,000 | $27,200 | $109,800 |
| 2018 | $1,480 | $137,000 | $27,200 | $109,800 |
| 2017 | $1,058 | $137,000 | $27,200 | $109,800 |
| 2016 | $1,095 | $117,200 | $27,200 | $90,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $117,200 | $27,200 | $90,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $117,200 | $27,200 | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map