7987 Tower Rd Hillsboro, MO 63050
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $293,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,341
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7987 Tower Rd, Hillsboro, MO 63050 and is currently estimated at $256,606, approximately $191 per square foot. 7987 Tower Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Hillsboro Primary School, Hillsboro Elementary School, and Hillsboro Middle Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2004
Sold by
Cresswell Gilbert C
Bought by
Cresswell Ronald W
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cresswell Ronald W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,261 | $20,200 | $7,600 | $12,600 |
| 2024 | $1,261 | $19,200 | $7,600 | $11,600 |
| 2023 | $1,261 | $19,200 | $7,600 | $11,600 |
| 2022 | $1,339 | $19,200 | $7,600 | $11,600 |
| 2021 | $1,369 | $19,200 | $7,600 | $11,600 |
| 2020 | $1,325 | $17,900 | $7,600 | $10,300 |
| 2019 | $1,324 | $17,900 | $7,600 | $10,300 |
| 2018 | $1,323 | $17,900 | $7,600 | $10,300 |
| 2017 | $1,260 | $17,900 | $7,600 | $10,300 |
| 2016 | $1,169 | $16,600 | $7,600 | $9,000 |
| 2015 | $1,105 | $16,600 | $7,600 | $9,000 |
| 2013 | $1,105 | $16,100 | $7,600 | $8,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map