7988 W 54th Ave Unit 7988 Arvada, CO 80002
Estimated Value: $486,467 - $507,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,346
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7988 W 54th Ave Unit 7988, Arvada, CO 80002 and is currently estimated at $494,117, approximately $367 per square foot. 7988 W 54th Ave Unit 7988 is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Lawrence Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Norstar Residential Lllp
Bought by
Meddles Andrea R and Meddles Katherine J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,681
Outstanding Balance
$104,945
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$389,172
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meddles Andrea R | $206,287 | Fahtco | |
| Norstar Residential Lllp | -- | Fahtco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meddles Andrea R | $185,681 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,353 | $32,521 | $4,672 | $27,849 |
| 2024 | $2,854 | $29,419 | $6,332 | $23,087 |
| 2023 | $2,854 | $29,419 | $6,332 | $23,087 |
| 2022 | $2,428 | $24,796 | $4,379 | $20,417 |
| 2021 | $2,468 | $25,509 | $4,505 | $21,004 |
| 2020 | $2,363 | $24,488 | $4,290 | $20,198 |
| 2019 | $2,331 | $24,488 | $4,290 | $20,198 |
| 2018 | $2,044 | $20,871 | $3,600 | $17,271 |
| 2017 | $1,871 | $20,871 | $3,600 | $17,271 |
| 2016 | $1,871 | $19,661 | $5,572 | $14,089 |
| 2015 | $1,619 | $19,661 | $5,572 | $14,089 |
| 2014 | $1,619 | $15,992 | $2,229 | $13,763 |
Source: Public Records
Map