7989 Hidalgo Ct Rapid City, SD 57703
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $628,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,280
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7989 Hidalgo Ct, Rapid City, SD 57703 and is currently estimated at $500,799, approximately $219 per square foot. 7989 Hidalgo Ct is a home located in Pennington County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, East Middle School - 30, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $489,760 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,329 | $544,600 | $74,500 | $470,100 |
| 2024 | $5,166 | $514,400 | $74,500 | $439,900 |
| 2023 | $5,406 | $524,400 | $68,400 | $456,000 |
| 2022 | $4,988 | $444,000 | $62,000 | $382,000 |
| 2021 | $5,298 | $425,500 | $69,600 | $355,900 |
| 2020 | $4,890 | $380,000 | $69,600 | $310,400 |
| 2019 | $4,697 | $363,300 | $69,600 | $293,700 |
| 2018 | $4,222 | $339,900 | $63,500 | $276,400 |
| 2017 | $562 | $331,900 | $57,500 | $274,400 |
| 2016 | $562 | $33,200 | $33,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map