Estimated Value: $442,000 - $680,187
5
Beds
5
Baths
--
Sq Ft
30.44
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 799 85th St, Amery, WI 54001 and is currently estimated at $533,396. 799 85th St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Lien Elementary School, Amery Intermediate School, and Amery Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,770 | $561,600 | $109,100 | $452,500 |
| 2024 | $6,430 | $561,600 | $109,100 | $452,500 |
| 2023 | $6,493 | $315,700 | $53,100 | $262,600 |
| 2022 | $6,358 | $315,700 | $53,100 | $262,600 |
| 2021 | $5,564 | $315,700 | $53,100 | $262,600 |
| 2020 | $5,338 | $315,700 | $53,100 | $262,600 |
| 2019 | $5,446 | $315,700 | $53,100 | $262,600 |
| 2018 | $6,324 | $315,700 | $53,100 | $262,600 |
| 2017 | $5,686 | $315,700 | $53,100 | $262,600 |
| 2016 | $5,706 | $315,700 | $53,100 | $262,600 |
| 2015 | $5,620 | $315,700 | $53,100 | $262,600 |
| 2013 | $6,265 | $315,700 | $53,100 | $262,600 |
| 2012 | $5,982 | $315,700 | $53,100 | $262,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map