B
Seller's Agent in 2012
Bobby Rutherford
Warren Brown Real Estate
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $507,000
As is addendum required, purchasers responsibly and expense to turn utilities on Spacious house , barn, large detached garage
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Bobby Rutherford
(540) 683-6122 warrenbrownrealestate@gmail.com Warren Brown Real Estate Listed on: 10/23/2011
Last Buyer's Agent
Bobby Rutherford
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rick D Edmonds Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Edmonds Rick D | -- | Old Republic Natl Ttl Ins Co | |
| Edmonds Rick D | $50,000 | None Available | |
| The Provident Bank | $110,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Edmonds Rick D | $130,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/06/2012 04/06/12 | Sold | $50,000 | -61.2% | $32 / Sq Ft |
| 02/06/2012 02/06/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/23/2011 10/23/11 | For Sale | $129,000 | -- | $83 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,732 | $361,640 | $68,000 | $293,640 |
| 2025 | $1,732 | $361,640 | $68,000 | $293,640 |
| 2024 | $1,512 | $285,200 | $46,000 | $239,200 |
| 2023 | $1,397 | $285,200 | $46,000 | $239,200 |
| 2022 | $1,323 | $202,000 | $40,000 | $162,000 |
| 2021 | $218 | $202,000 | $40,000 | $162,000 |
| 2020 | $1,323 | $202,000 | $40,000 | $162,000 |
| 2019 | $1,323 | $202,000 | $40,000 | $162,000 |
| 2018 | $1,208 | $183,100 | $40,000 | $143,100 |
| 2017 | $1,190 | $183,100 | $40,000 | $143,100 |
| 2016 | $1,135 | $183,100 | $40,000 | $143,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $183,100 | $40,000 | $143,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $173,800 | $43,800 | $130,000 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2012
Bobby Rutherford
Warren Brown Real Estate
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: 1004624166
APN: 10-30
Ask me questions while you tour the home.