799 Deep Gorge Trail Mesquite, NV 89034
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $345,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 799 Deep Gorge Trail, Mesquite, NV 89034 and is currently estimated at $330,945, approximately $262 per square foot. 799 Deep Gorge Trail is a home with nearby schools including Virgin Valley Elementary School, Charles Arthur Hughes Middle School, and Virgin Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2024
Sold by
Burmester Tom G and Burmester Georgia A
Bought by
Severson Investments Llc Series 799 Deep Gorg and Park
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2021
Sold by
Schaar Linda L
Bought by
Burmester Tom G and Burmester Georgia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2020
Sold by
Pn Ii Inc
Bought by
Schaar Linda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2020
Sold by
Schaar Ronald
Bought by
Schaar Linda L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Severson Investments Llc Series 799 Deep Gorg | $310,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Burmester Tom G | $344,000 | Fidelity National Title M | |
| Schaar Linda L | -- | Fidelity National Title M | |
| Schaar Linda L | $234,954 | Pgp Title Bsc | |
| Schaar Linda L | -- | Pgp Title Bsc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,772 | $117,493 | $29,050 | $88,443 |
| 2024 | $2,494 | $120,294 | $29,050 | $91,244 |
| 2023 | $2,494 | $110,834 | $25,725 | $85,109 |
| 2022 | $2,421 | $87,223 | $21,700 | $65,523 |
| 2021 | $2,363 | $85,125 | $18,900 | $66,225 |
| 2020 | $524 | $16,025 | $15,120 | $905 |
| 2019 | $407 | $16,029 | $15,120 | $909 |
Source: Public Records
Map