799 E 2000 S Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $687,000 - $869,000
--
Bed
3
Baths
2,006
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 799 E 2000 S, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $762,438, approximately $380 per square foot. 799 E 2000 S is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Muir School, Mueller Park Junior High School, and Bountiful High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2008
Sold by
The James D Cook Family Trust and Cook Linda M
Bought by
Linda M Cook Family Trust and Cook Linda M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2007
Sold by
Cook Linda M
Bought by
Cook Linda M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2000
Sold by
The R L Bangerter Family Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Cook James D and Cook Linda M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1996
Sold by
Geneology Quick Print & Publishing Inc
Bought by
Cook James D and Cook Linda M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linda M Cook Family Trust | -- | Western States Title Company | |
| Cook Linda M | -- | None Available | |
| Cook James D | -- | None Available | |
| Cook James D | -- | Aspen Title Insurance Agency | |
| Cook James D | -- | Blacks Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $112 | $392,150 | $177,025 | $215,125 |
| 2024 | -- | $374,550 | $162,455 | $212,095 |
| 2023 | $289 | $666,000 | $304,671 | $361,329 |
| 2022 | $1,207 | $370,150 | $163,672 | $206,478 |
| 2021 | $168 | $515,000 | $244,150 | $270,850 |
| 2020 | $257 | $458,000 | $222,081 | $235,919 |
| 2019 | $257 | $442,000 | $196,811 | $245,189 |
| 2018 | $317 | $469,000 | $185,676 | $283,324 |
| 2016 | $25 | $210,430 | $68,474 | $141,956 |
| 2015 | $2,877 | $202,565 | $68,474 | $134,091 |
| 2014 | $23 | $173,674 | $68,474 | $105,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $151,770 | $66,961 | $84,809 |
Source: Public Records
Map