799 Gull Rd Princeton, TX 75407
Estimated Value: $340,360 - $418,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,498
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 799 Gull Rd, Princeton, TX 75407 and is currently estimated at $381,590, approximately $152 per square foot. 799 Gull Rd is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Southard Middle School and Princeton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2022
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Muhammad Bilal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$339,105
Outstanding Balance
$325,623
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$55,967
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2022
Sold by
Mm Princeton Fl 1 Llc
Bought by
Pulte Homes Of Texas Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muhammad Bilal | -- | Simplifile | |
| Pulte Homes Of Texas Lp | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Muhammad Bilal | $339,105 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,455 | $387,011 | $100,000 | $287,011 |
| 2024 | $9,147 | $415,471 | $100,000 | $315,471 |
| 2023 | $9,147 | $422,743 | $100,000 | $322,743 |
| 2022 | $1,097 | $49,600 | $49,600 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,144 | $37,800 | $37,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map