799 June Ln Moosic, PA 18507
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $440,807
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,111
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 799 June Ln, Moosic, PA 18507 and is currently estimated at $399,452, approximately $128 per square foot. 799 June Ln is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Riverside Junior/Senior High School, Triboro Christian Academy, and Milton Eisner Yeshiva High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2003
Bought by
Khan Haslem and Khan Bibi Z
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khan Haslem | $187,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $59,551 | $436,240 | $46,980 | $389,260 |
| 2025 | $3,639 | $15,000 | $4,000 | $11,000 |
| 2024 | $3,218 | $15,000 | $4,000 | $11,000 |
| 2023 | $3,218 | $15,000 | $4,000 | $11,000 |
| 2022 | $3,165 | $15,000 | $4,000 | $11,000 |
| 2021 | $3,128 | $15,000 | $4,000 | $11,000 |
| 2020 | $3,065 | $15,000 | $4,000 | $11,000 |
| 2019 | $2,870 | $15,000 | $4,000 | $11,000 |
| 2018 | $2,817 | $15,000 | $4,000 | $11,000 |
| 2017 | $2,762 | $15,000 | $4,000 | $11,000 |
| 2016 | $1,554 | $15,000 | $4,000 | $11,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,000 | $4,000 | $11,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,000 | $4,000 | $11,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map