799 Mulberry Rd McGrady, NC 28649
Estimated Value: $120,322 - $154,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 799 Mulberry Rd, McGrady, NC 28649 and is currently estimated at $137,161, approximately $102 per square foot. 799 Mulberry Rd is a home located in Wilkes County with nearby schools including Mulberry Elementary School, North Wilkes Middle School, and North Wilkes High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $775 | $109,900 | $39,980 | $69,920 |
| 2024 | $775 | $50,310 | $20,060 | $30,250 |
| 2023 | $382 | $50,310 | $20,060 | $30,250 |
| 2022 | $382 | $50,310 | $20,060 | $30,250 |
| 2021 | $382 | $50,310 | $20,060 | $30,250 |
| 2020 | $387 | $50,310 | $20,060 | $30,250 |
| 2019 | $38,739 | $50,310 | $20,060 | $30,250 |
| 2018 | $256 | $32,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $245 | $32,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $245 | $32,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $251 | $32,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $251 | $32,860 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map