799 Overlook Dr Winter Haven, FL 33884
Cypress Gardens Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
7,836
Sq Ft
2.42
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 799 Overlook Dr, Winter Haven, FL 33884. 799 Overlook Dr is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Elbert Elementary School, Jewett School of the Arts, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2008
Sold by
Ingram Don E and Ingram Christine W
Bought by
799 Overlook Drive Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2002
Sold by
Ingram Don E and Ingram Christine W
Bought by
Ingram Don E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2001
Sold by
Water Ski Usa
Bought by
Ingram Don E and Ingram Christine W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 799 Overlook Drive Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Ingram Don E | -- | -- | |
| Ingram Don E | $365,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ingram Don E | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,248 | $713,094 | $17,946 | $695,148 |
| 2024 | $11,762 | $665,059 | $17,946 | $647,113 |
| 2023 | $11,762 | $701,814 | $17,946 | $683,868 |
| 2022 | $11,538 | $674,874 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10,833 | $613,522 | $17,946 | $595,576 |
| 2020 | $10,873 | $618,205 | $17,946 | $600,259 |
| 2018 | $10,400 | $587,152 | $17,946 | $569,206 |
| 2017 | $9,638 | $528,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,615 | $480,718 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,828 | $437,016 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,267 | $415,061 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map