799 S Marshall St Marshfield, MO 65706
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $432,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,182
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 799 S Marshall St, Marshfield, MO 65706 and is currently estimated at $377,772, approximately $173 per square foot. 799 S Marshall St is a home located in Webster County with nearby schools including Edwin P. Hubble Elementary School, Shook Elementary School, and Daniel Webster Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2026
Sold by
Keeling Land & Cattle-Comm Llc
Bought by
M & L Mccartney Ranch Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2025
Sold by
Tackett John R and Tackett Arleen
Bought by
John R Tackett And Arleen Tackett Revocable T and Tackett
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2024
Sold by
Tackett John R and Revoca Arleen
Bought by
Keeling Land & Cattle-Comm Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M & L Mccartney Ranch Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| John R Tackett And Arleen Tackett Revocable T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Keeling Land & Cattle-Comm Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Keeling Land & Cattle-Comm Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |