Seller's Agent in 2019
Elise Ellis
Keller Williams
(417) 576-2661
1 in this area
94 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $244,120 - $250,000
This is the home you've been looking for... Located in the Fox Creek Subdivision in Willard. This beautifully maintained home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full bath, 2 car garage with NO neighbors behind. This home has many updates/upgrades including rain gutters that drain under ground away from house, reinforced floor joists, raised garden beds, free-standing, ventless, gas log Fireplace, and an electric on-demand hot water system. New roof in 2013. You are going to love this home. But, it won't last long!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Brokerage Email: klrw369@kw.com License #2005040874 Listed on: 12/14/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Tony Zubku
Keller Williams
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kulinich Nick | -- | None Available | |
| Byrd Paul J | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kulinich Nick | $141,391 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/20/2019 03/20/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/05/2019 02/05/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/14/2018 12/14/18 | For Sale | $148,900 | -- | $98 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,183 | $36,210 | $8,550 | $27,660 |
| 2024 | $1,752 | $28,290 | $4,750 | $23,540 |
| 2023 | $1,747 | $28,290 | $4,750 | $23,540 |
| 2022 | $1,461 | $24,050 | $4,750 | $19,300 |
| 2021 | $1,459 | $24,050 | $4,750 | $19,300 |
| 2020 | $1,452 | $23,520 | $4,750 | $18,770 |
| 2019 | $1,445 | $23,520 | $4,750 | $18,770 |
| 2018 | $1,365 | $21,890 | $4,750 | $17,140 |
| 2017 | $1,355 | $20,500 | $4,750 | $15,750 |
| 2016 | $1,266 | $20,500 | $4,750 | $15,750 |
| 2015 | $1,254 | $20,500 | $4,750 | $15,750 |
| 2014 | $1,200 | $19,400 | $4,750 | $14,650 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Elise Ellis
Keller Williams
(417) 576-2661
1 in this area
94 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Tony Zubku
Keller Williams
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Larisa Zubku
Springfield Realty Experts
(417) 343-6511
4 in this area
166 Total Sales
s
Buyer's Agent in 2019
somo.rets.512006327
somo.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60125607
APN: 07-36-100-117
Ask me questions while you tour the home.