799 Shaker Rd Longmeadow, MA 01106
Estimated Value: $391,956 - $437,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,228
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 799 Shaker Rd, Longmeadow, MA 01106 and is currently estimated at $410,489, approximately $334 per square foot. 799 Shaker Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Wolf Swamp Road School, Glenbrook Middle School, and Longmeadow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2000
Sold by
Antonucci Carl A and Antonucci Luisa M
Bought by
Palreddy Raghav and Palreddy Uma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,400
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1998
Sold by
Zhang Chong Y and Zhang Zhen Z
Bought by
Antonucci Carl A and Antonucci Luisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1993
Sold by
Courtemanche Ralph and Raffa Karen J
Bought by
Zhang Chong Y and Zhang Zhen Z
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palreddy Raghav | $134,250 | -- | |
| Antonucci Carl A | $129,000 | -- | |
| Zhang Chong Y | $112,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zhang Chong Y | $143,979 | |
| Closed | Zhang Chong Y | $127,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Zhang Chong Y | $103,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zhang Chong Y | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,006 | $331,700 | $156,900 | $174,800 |
| 2024 | $6,860 | $331,700 | $156,900 | $174,800 |
| 2023 | $6,434 | $280,700 | $126,300 | $154,400 |
| 2022 | $6,204 | $251,800 | $126,300 | $125,500 |
| 2021 | $6,136 | $248,000 | $128,000 | $120,000 |
| 2020 | $5,818 | $240,300 | $120,300 | $120,000 |
| 2019 | $5,560 | $230,800 | $120,300 | $110,500 |
| 2018 | $5,352 | $219,900 | $145,900 | $74,000 |
| 2017 | $5,185 | $219,900 | $145,900 | $74,000 |
| 2016 | $5,236 | $215,200 | $144,400 | $70,800 |
| 2015 | $5,050 | $213,800 | $143,000 | $70,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map