799 Sherman St Akron, OH 44311
South Akron NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $68,000 - $119,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,306
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 799 Sherman St, Akron, OH 44311 and is currently estimated at $88,997, approximately $68 per square foot. 799 Sherman St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including North High School, Main Preparatory Academy, and St. Bernard-St. Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2017
Sold by
Lababidi Ghassan J and Lababidi Marleine L
Bought by
Mgl Real Estate Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mgl Real Estate Holdings Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,089 | $16,391 | $3,787 | $12,604 |
| 2023 | $1,089 | $16,391 | $3,787 | $12,604 |
| 2022 | $872 | $9,639 | $2,226 | $7,413 |
| 2021 | $872 | $9,639 | $2,226 | $7,413 |
| 2020 | $862 | $9,640 | $2,230 | $7,410 |
| 2019 | $1,451 | $16,870 | $6,150 | $10,720 |
| 2018 | $1,434 | $16,870 | $6,150 | $10,720 |
| 2017 | $1,472 | $16,870 | $6,150 | $10,720 |
| 2016 | $1,473 | $17,110 | $6,150 | $10,960 |
| 2015 | $1,472 | $17,110 | $6,150 | $10,960 |
| 2014 | $1,462 | $17,110 | $6,150 | $10,960 |
| 2013 | $1,478 | $17,720 | $6,150 | $11,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map