7990 Case Dr Lambertville, MI 48144
Estimated Value: $184,446 - $222,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7990 Case Dr, Lambertville, MI 48144 and is currently estimated at $205,862, approximately $171 per square foot. 7990 Case Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monroe Road Elementary School, Bedford Junior High School, and Bedford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2025
Sold by
Fruth Anna Marie and Ashman Bobbi Jo
Bought by
Fruth Anna Maria and Perry Bobbi Jo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fruth Anna Maria | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $489 | $66,200 | $66,200 | $0 |
| 2024 | $474 | $64,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $452 | $52,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,055 | $52,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,038 | $49,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $995 | $44,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,016 | $44,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $918 | $39,000 | $0 | $0 |