RENTED MAR 20, 2026

Estimated Value: $367,000 - $402,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,808 Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Walkersville Middle School Rated 9+
  • Community Pool
  • Cooling Available

About This Home

As of March 2026

Beautiful garage townhome in a prime location, available for immediate occupancy. This well-maintained home features brand-new carpet and fresh paint throughout, creating a bright and move-in-ready interior. Enjoy gleaming hardwood floors and a cozy wood-burning fireplace, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances and ample cabinet space. The walkout basement opens to attractive hardscaping and a lovely common area, offering a seamless blend of indoor and outdoor living. Additional highlights include a private garage, generous living spaces, and a highly desirable location close to shopping, dining, and commuter routes. A fantastic opportunity for comfortable, convenient living.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Benjamin b White

(301) 663-4442 info@noahsfmc.com Noah's Frederick Management Corp. Brokerage Phone: 3016634442 License #37630 Listed on: 01/31/2026

Noah's Frederick Management Corp.

Last Renter's Agent

Brittany Schramm

(301) 945-9010 brittanyschramm.homes@gmail.com Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. License #5020687

Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 1,856 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,808 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling Available
  • Heat Pump System
  • Electric Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $2,400
  • No Smoking Allowed
  • 12-Month Min and 36-Month Max Lease Term
  • Available 1/24/26
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1128551991

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

1,856 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Date Available: 2026-01-24
  • Pets: Case By Case Basis
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Security Deposit: 2400.00
  • Smoking Allowed Yn: No
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Max Lease in Months: 36
  • Min Lease in Months: 12
  • Rent Spree Online Application: No

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 1/31/2026 12:00:00 AM
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Basement: No
  • Total Sq Ft: 1808
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1808
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 1.27
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1808
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.04
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 1856.00
  • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1128551991

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: FREDERICK COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 1985
Sold by
Ausherman Construction Co.
Bought by
Michielli Patrick Joseph
Current Estimated Value
$382,417

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,300
Interest Rate
13.12%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Michielli Patrick Joseph $81,400 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Michielli Patrick Joseph $77,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Rented $2,200 -4.3% --
03/11/2026 03/11/26 Under Contract -- -- --
02/26/2026 02/26/26 Price Changed $2,300 -4.2% $1 / Sq Ft
01/31/2026 01/31/26 For Rent $2,400 +50.0% --
11/12/2018 11/12/18 Rented $1,600 0.0% --
10/15/2018 10/15/18 For Rent $1,600 +3.2% --
12/29/2016 12/29/16 Rented $1,550 0.0% --
11/29/2016 11/29/16 Under Contract -- -- --
11/10/2016 11/10/16 For Rent $1,550 0.0% --
10/01/2015 10/01/15 Rented $1,550 -3.1% --
10/01/2015 10/01/15 Under Contract -- -- --
08/10/2015 08/10/15 For Rent $1,600 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,559 $312,300 $90,000 $222,300
2024 $3,559 $286,667 $0 $0
2023 $3,120 $261,033 $0 $0
2022 $2,822 $235,400 $75,000 $160,400
2021 $2,757 $229,800 $0 $0
2020 $2,692 $224,200 $0 $0
2019 $2,627 $218,600 $61,600 $157,000
2018 $2,629 $216,767 $0 $0
2017 $2,584 $218,600 $0 $0
2016 $2,338 $213,100 $0 $0
2015 $2,338 $209,167 $0 $0
2014 $2,338 $205,233 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDFR2075652

Bright MLS

APN: 28-551991

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.