Landlord's Agent in 2012
Michael Pins
M1 Properties
(760) 238-6763
48 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $548,000
Amazing large 3 bedroom home with large south facing rear yard. Granite, custom paint, great room with fireplace. Call today to view this property.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Massoudi Hormoz | $260,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Vandervalk California Holdings Llp | -- | None Available | |
| Vandervalk James | -- | None Available | |
| Vandervalk James | $156,000 | Orange Coast Title Co | |
| Redman Mike | $370,500 | Fidelity National Title Majo |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Massoudi Hormoz | $255,290 | |
| Previous Owner | Redman Mike | $296,098 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/20/2012 01/20/12 | Rented | $1,695 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/06/2012 01/06/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/01/2011 12/01/11 | For Rent | $1,695 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,335 | $301,746 | $75,435 | $226,311 |
| 2023 | $6,335 | $290,030 | $72,506 | $217,524 |
| 2022 | $6,129 | $284,344 | $71,085 | $213,259 |
| 2021 | $6,105 | $278,770 | $69,692 | $209,078 |
| 2020 | $6,006 | $275,913 | $68,978 | $206,935 |
| 2019 | $5,915 | $270,504 | $67,626 | $202,878 |
| 2018 | $5,827 | $265,200 | $66,300 | $198,900 |
| 2017 | $4,669 | $168,828 | $33,765 | $135,063 |
| 2016 | $4,625 | $165,518 | $33,103 | $132,415 |
| 2015 | $4,631 | $163,033 | $32,606 | $130,427 |
| 2014 | $4,576 | $159,841 | $31,968 | $127,873 |
Landlord's Agent in 2012
Michael Pins
M1 Properties
(760) 238-6763
48 Total Sales
Tenant's Agent in 2012
Michael Aubry
Desert Valley Realty Solutions
(760) 834-5959
9 Total Sales
Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 21442796
APN: 750-450-055
Ask me questions while you tour the home.