7991 Kendalia Dr Houston, TX 77036
Chinatown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $144,665 - $174,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7991 Kendalia Dr, Houston, TX 77036 and is currently estimated at $156,666, approximately $95 per square foot. 7991 Kendalia Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Bush Elementary School, Owens Intermediate School, and Alief Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2019
Sold by
Jordan Dominic J
Bought by
Jordan Dominic Bart
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,674
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$102,992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Jordan Dominic J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2007
Sold by
Brown Sullivan
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na and Certificate Holders Of Asset Backed Pass
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2004
Sold by
Mbaya Cheikh
Bought by
Brown Sullivan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,600
Interest Rate
9.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Dominic Bart | -- | Texas American Title Company | |
| Jordan Dominic J | -- | Texas American Title Company | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $66,600 | None Available | |
| Brown Sullivan | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jordan Dominic Bart | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Sullivan | $61,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,240 | $132,333 | $23,672 | $108,661 |
| 2024 | $3,240 | $142,638 | $23,672 | $118,966 |
| 2023 | $3,240 | $148,841 | $23,672 | $125,169 |
| 2022 | $3,359 | $123,500 | $23,672 | $99,828 |
| 2021 | $2,942 | $120,501 | $11,836 | $108,665 |
| 2020 | $2,953 | $113,168 | $11,836 | $101,332 |
| 2019 | $3,094 | $113,168 | $11,836 | $101,332 |
| 2018 | $1,342 | $100,885 | $9,909 | $90,976 |
| 2017 | $2,731 | $100,885 | $9,909 | $90,976 |
| 2016 | $2,322 | $85,791 | $7,707 | $78,084 |
| 2015 | $1,761 | $78,374 | $7,707 | $70,667 |
| 2014 | $1,761 | $66,368 | $7,707 | $58,661 |
Source: Public Records
Map