7991 N Spring Valley Ln Lake Point, UT 84074
Estimated Value: $755,000 - $818,220
Studio
--
Bath
4,192
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7991 N Spring Valley Ln, Lake Point, UT 84074 and is currently estimated at $784,305, approximately $187 per square foot. 7991 N Spring Valley Ln is a home with nearby schools including Old Mill Elementary School, Clarke N. Johnsen Junior High School, and Stansbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2022
Sold by
Rael Alyssa Nicole and Strollo David
Bought by
Rael Alyssa N and Strollo David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$590,000
Outstanding Balance
$561,366
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$222,939
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rael Alyssa N | -- | Inwest Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rael Alyssa N | $590,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,686 | $724,256 | $220,000 | $504,256 |
| 2024 | $5,118 | $398,505 | $121,000 | $277,505 |
| 2023 | $5,118 | $390,881 | $140,250 | $250,631 |
| 2022 | $339 | $300,000 | $300,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map