7992 E Bend Rd Burlington, KY 41005
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $387,337
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7992 E Bend Rd, Burlington, KY 41005 and is currently estimated at $337,584, approximately $287 per square foot. 7992 E Bend Rd is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Burlington Elementary School, Ballyshannon Middle School, and Randall K. Cooper High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,861 | $255,000 | $60,000 | $195,000 |
| 2024 | $2,520 | $227,800 | $50,000 | $177,800 |
| 2023 | $2,610 | $227,800 | $50,000 | $177,800 |
| 2022 | $2,546 | $227,800 | $50,000 | $177,800 |
| 2021 | $2,626 | $227,800 | $50,000 | $177,800 |
| 2020 | $2,596 | $227,800 | $50,000 | $177,800 |
| 2019 | $2,480 | $216,000 | $216,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,518 | $216,000 | $216,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,458 | $216,000 | $216,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,441 | $216,000 | $216,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $216,000 | $216,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map