Estimated Value: $176,644 - $232,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7992 Sergeant Rd, Sodus, NY 14551 and is currently estimated at $201,161, approximately $133 per square foot. 7992 Sergeant Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Sodus Elementary School, Sodus Intermediate School, and Sodus Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2025
Sold by
Kelley Mark
Bought by
Kelley Mark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley Mark | -- | None Available | |
| Kelley Mark D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,514 | $77,500 | $18,800 | $58,700 |
| 2024 | $2,514 | $77,500 | $18,800 | $58,700 |
| 2023 | $2,533 | $77,500 | $18,800 | $58,700 |
| 2022 | $2,575 | $77,500 | $18,800 | $58,700 |
| 2021 | $2,574 | $77,500 | $18,800 | $58,700 |
| 2020 | $1,986 | $77,500 | $18,800 | $58,700 |
| 2019 | -- | $77,500 | $18,800 | $58,700 |
| 2018 | -- | $77,500 | $18,800 | $58,700 |
| 2017 | -- | $77,500 | $18,800 | $58,700 |
| 2016 | $1,932 | $75,400 | $18,400 | $57,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,400 | $18,400 | $57,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,400 | $18,400 | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map