Estimated Value: $585,000 - $616,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,290
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7994 Old Mission Rd, Sandy, UT 84093 and is currently estimated at $599,456, approximately $464 per square foot. 7994 Old Mission Rd is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Peruvian Park Elementary School, Hillcrest High School, and Union Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2020
Sold by
Terrell Kathy and The Kathy Terrell Family Livin
Bought by
Terrell Kathy and The Kathy Terrell Family Livin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2019
Sold by
Terrell Kathy M
Bought by
Terrell Kathy and The Kathy Terrell Family Livin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2002
Sold by
Terrell Kathy
Bought by
Terrell Kathy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terrell Kathy | -- | 1St Liberty Title Lc | |
| Terrell Kathy | -- | 1St Liberty Title Lc | |
| Terrell Kathy M | -- | Cottonwood Title Ins Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Terrell Kathy M | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $67 | $561,500 | $171,300 | $390,200 |
| 2024 | $67 | $480,400 | $158,600 | $321,800 |
| 2023 | $364 | $467,600 | $150,700 | $316,900 |
| 2022 | $364 | $477,800 | $147,800 | $330,000 |
| 2021 | $148 | $350,400 | $133,000 | $217,400 |
| 2020 | $283 | $309,400 | $121,600 | $187,800 |
| 2019 | $125 | $258,200 | $114,800 | $143,400 |
| 2018 | $18 | $251,600 | $114,800 | $136,800 |
| 2017 | $46 | $238,800 | $114,800 | $124,000 |
| 2016 | $46 | $227,400 | $114,800 | $112,600 |
| 2015 | $1,589 | $205,600 | $119,300 | $86,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $196,800 | $115,900 | $80,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map