Seller's Agent in 2015
Steven Noel
RE/MAX
(303) 499-9880
14 in this area
73 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $817,000 - $1,057,000
Enticing custom 2 Story w/4 car garage & carriage house!Enter from mature landscaping to a main level featuring an open concept,vaulted ceilings,impressive great room w/fireplace,dine,grand kitchen w/island&bar,ss appliances,pantry,nook,laundry&bath.Upstairs offers a study,master suite w/fireplace, balcony&lux bath&2nd bed w/ensuite bath.Finished basement has 2 beds,bath,media room,craft room&family room.Carriage house over workshop has 5th bed&bath.Relax outside in the secluded covered patio.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Alliance-Longmont License #40000394 Listed on: 02/27/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Carla Howell
Boulder County Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marbre Matthew Le | $610,000 | Heritage Title | |
| Victoria Ann Schilling Revocable Trust | $457,000 | None Available | |
| Us Capital Funding | -- | None Available | |
| Bartley Jeremiah A | $652,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marbre Matthew Le | $569,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Bartley Jeremiah A | $554,625 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | Off Market | $610,000 | -- | -- |
| 08/05/2015 08/05/15 | Sold | $610,000 | -2.4% | $113 / Sq Ft |
| 07/06/2015 07/06/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/27/2015 02/27/15 | For Sale | $625,000 | -- | $116 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,313 | $66,260 | $10,630 | $55,630 |
| 2024 | $7,313 | $66,260 | $10,630 | $55,630 |
| 2023 | $6,658 | $71,030 | $11,500 | $59,530 |
| 2022 | $6,141 | $58,850 | $9,040 | $49,810 |
| 2021 | $6,200 | $60,540 | $9,300 | $51,240 |
| 2020 | $5,339 | $52,550 | $7,900 | $44,650 |
| 2019 | $5,418 | $52,550 | $7,900 | $44,650 |
| 2018 | $4,756 | $47,880 | $6,840 | $41,040 |
| 2017 | $5,332 | $47,880 | $6,840 | $41,040 |
| 2016 | $4,831 | $46,810 | $5,890 | $40,920 |
| 2015 | $4,683 | $46,810 | $5,890 | $40,920 |
| 2014 | $4,249 | $42,520 | $6,610 | $35,910 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Steven Noel
RE/MAX
(303) 499-9880
14 in this area
73 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Carla Howell
Boulder County Homes
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE756406
APN: R0771601
Ask me questions while you tour the home.