7997 County Road 409 Fulton, MO 65251
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $295,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,792
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7997 County Road 409, Fulton, MO 65251 and is currently estimated at $178,412, approximately $99 per square foot. 7997 County Road 409 is a home located in Callaway County with nearby schools including South Callaway Elementary School, South Callaway Middle School, and South Callaway High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $637 | $15,312 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $637 | $15,312 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $636 | $14,837 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $614 | $14,837 | $927 | $13,910 |
| 2021 | $616 | $14,837 | $927 | $13,910 |
| 2020 | $615 | $14,837 | $927 | $13,910 |
| 2019 | $603 | $14,837 | $927 | $13,910 |
| 2018 | $605 | $14,837 | $927 | $13,910 |
| 2017 | $340 | $8,299 | $904 | $7,395 |
| 2016 | $342 | $8,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $340 | $8,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $303 | $7,430 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map