8 1st Ave Malott, WA 98829
Estimated Value: $83,194 - $329,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 1st Ave, Malott, WA 98829 and is currently estimated at $202,299, approximately $224 per square foot. 8 1st Ave is a home located in Okanogan County with nearby schools including Grainger Elementary School, Okanogan Middle School, and Okanogan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2019
Sold by
Schaler Alexander
Bought by
Schaler Rodney
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2013
Sold by
Schaler Glen
Bought by
Schaler Rodney and Schaler Alexander
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schaler Rodney | -- | None Available | |
| Schaler Rodney | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $191 | $21,000 | $9,000 | $12,000 |
| 2024 | $191 | $17,000 | $9,000 | $8,000 |
| 2022 | $235 | $17,000 | $9,000 | $8,000 |
| 2021 | $443 | $17,000 | $9,000 | $8,000 |
| 2020 | $445 | $17,000 | $9,000 | $8,000 |
| 2019 | $431 | $17,000 | $9,000 | $8,000 |
| 2018 | $320 | $20,200 | $9,000 | $11,200 |
| 2017 | $268 | $20,200 | $9,000 | $11,200 |
| 2016 | $270 | $20,200 | $9,000 | $11,200 |
| 2015 | $262 | $20,200 | $9,000 | $11,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,200 | $9,000 | $11,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map