8 7th Ave Waterford, CT 06385
Estimated Value: $467,000 - $580,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 7th Ave, Waterford, CT 06385 and is currently estimated at $533,134, approximately $288 per square foot. 8 7th Ave is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Clark Lane Middle School, Waterford High School, and The Light House Voc-Ed Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1987
Sold by
Darol Judith
Bought by
Boch Douglas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,200
Interest Rate
10.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boch Douglas | $154,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Boch Douglas | $195,000 | |
| Closed | Boch Douglas | $175,000 | |
| Closed | Boch Douglas | $124,000 | |
| Closed | Boch Douglas | $123,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,838 | $292,720 | $109,710 | $183,010 |
| 2024 | $6,528 | $292,720 | $109,710 | $183,010 |
| 2023 | $6,206 | $292,720 | $109,710 | $183,010 |
| 2022 | $5,823 | $211,300 | $72,190 | $139,110 |
| 2021 | $5,840 | $211,300 | $72,190 | $139,110 |
| 2020 | $5,889 | $211,300 | $72,190 | $139,110 |
| 2019 | $5,912 | $211,300 | $72,190 | $139,110 |
| 2018 | $5,794 | $211,300 | $72,190 | $139,110 |
| 2017 | $5,351 | $197,970 | $72,190 | $125,780 |
| 2016 | $5,302 | $197,970 | $72,190 | $125,780 |
| 2015 | $5,114 | $197,970 | $72,190 | $125,780 |
| 2014 | $4,910 | $197,970 | $72,190 | $125,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map