8 Alexander Ave Haskell, NJ 07420
Estimated Value: $324,271 - $408,000
Studio
--
Bath
798
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Alexander Ave, Haskell, NJ 07420 and is currently estimated at $378,068, approximately $473 per square foot. 8 Alexander Ave is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Lakeland Regional High School and St Marys School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2005
Sold by
Perry Ronald
Bought by
Rogers April
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,858
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$273,210
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers April | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rogers April | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,957 | $161,300 | $85,300 | $76,000 |
| 2024 | $6,818 | $161,300 | $85,300 | $76,000 |
| 2022 | $6,675 | $161,300 | $85,300 | $76,000 |
| 2021 | $6,529 | $161,300 | $85,300 | $76,000 |
| 2020 | $6,457 | $161,300 | $85,300 | $76,000 |
| 2019 | $6,302 | $161,300 | $85,300 | $76,000 |
| 2018 | $6,178 | $161,300 | $85,300 | $76,000 |
| 2017 | $6,033 | $161,300 | $85,300 | $76,000 |
| 2016 | $5,884 | $161,300 | $85,300 | $76,000 |
| 2015 | $5,800 | $161,300 | $85,300 | $76,000 |
| 2014 | $5,686 | $161,300 | $85,300 | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map