8 Andover Ct Brookfield, CT 06804
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $269,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Andover Ct, Brookfield, CT 06804 and is currently estimated at $262,735, approximately $342 per square foot. 8 Andover Ct is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Whisconier Middle School, Brookfield High School, and Christian Life Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2002
Sold by
Bottari Trudi
Bought by
Miller Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2001
Sold by
Seale Alan
Bought by
Bottari Trudie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1998
Sold by
Hooley Lita
Bought by
Seale W Alan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1989
Sold by
Donnelly James
Bought by
Hooley Lita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Barbara | $129,000 | -- | |
| Miller Barbara | $129,000 | -- | |
| Bottari Trudie | $95,000 | -- | |
| Bottari Trudie | $95,000 | -- | |
| Seale W Alan | $76,000 | -- | |
| Seale W Alan | $76,000 | -- | |
| Hooley Lita | $106,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History