8 Andreas Ct Holmes, NY 12531
Estimated Value: $635,950 - $734,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,464
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Andreas Ct, Holmes, NY 12531 and is currently estimated at $679,738, approximately $275 per square foot. 8 Andreas Ct is a home with nearby schools including Pawling Elementary School, Pawling Middle School, and Pawling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2005
Sold by
Divitto Michael
Bought by
Bergholic Bradley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2004
Sold by
King Ronald
Bought by
Divitto Michael J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2002
Sold by
Dinozzi Robert
Bought by
King Ronald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bergholic Bradley | $525,000 | -- | |
| Divitto Michael J | $191,000 | Robert Cohan | |
| King Ronald | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,373 | $523,000 | $98,200 | $424,800 |
| 2024 | $11,373 | $491,100 | $93,500 | $397,600 |
| 2023 | $10,849 | $463,000 | $93,500 | $369,500 |
| 2022 | $11,216 | $420,900 | $93,500 | $327,400 |
| 2021 | $11,573 | $375,800 | $93,500 | $282,300 |
| 2020 | $11,239 | $348,000 | $93,500 | $254,500 |
| 2019 | $11,237 | $348,000 | $93,500 | $254,500 |
| 2018 | $10,652 | $328,300 | $93,500 | $234,800 |
| 2017 | $10,643 | $325,000 | $93,500 | $231,500 |
| 2016 | $10,914 | $325,000 | $93,500 | $231,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $325,000 | $93,500 | $231,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $424,600 | $93,500 | $331,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map