8 Andrew Ct Plumerville, AR 72127
Estimated Value: $302,481 - $327,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,914
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Andrew Ct, Plumerville, AR 72127 and is currently estimated at $311,160, approximately $162 per square foot. 8 Andrew Ct is a home with nearby schools including Morrilton Primary School, Morrilton Intermediate School, and Morrilton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2022
Sold by
Mullins Kenneth D and Mullins Melba J
Bought by
Dunn Shane and Dunn Carolyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2016
Sold by
Kendrick Gilbert W and Kendrick Joyce
Bought by
Mullins Kenneth D and Mullins Melba J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2003
Bought by
Kendrick Gilbert W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2001
Bought by
Compton J and Stone, Lloyd V. Jr. Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1998
Bought by
Compton Compton J and Compton T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunn Shane | -- | Faulkner County Title | |
| Mullins Kenneth D | $45,000 | Morrilton Abstract Co Inc | |
| Kendrick Gilbert W | -- | -- | |
| Kendrick Gilbert W | $38,000 | -- | |
| Compton J | -- | -- | |
| Compton Compton J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,305 | $46,770 | $4,860 | $41,910 |
| 2024 | $1,405 | $46,770 | $4,860 | $41,910 |
| 2023 | $1,480 | $46,770 | $4,860 | $41,910 |
| 2022 | $1,530 | $46,770 | $4,860 | $41,910 |
| 2021 | $1,439 | $37,970 | $3,680 | $34,290 |
| 2020 | $1,393 | $37,970 | $3,680 | $34,290 |
| 2019 | $1,390 | $37,970 | $3,680 | $34,290 |
| 2018 | $1,411 | $37,970 | $3,680 | $34,290 |
| 2017 | $1,408 | $37,710 | $3,680 | $34,030 |
| 2016 | $70 | $1,440 | $1,440 | $0 |
| 2015 | $64 | $1,440 | $1,440 | $0 |
| 2014 | $64 | $1,440 | $1,440 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map