8 Anglewood Ave Johnston, RI 02919
Graniteville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $468,000 - $573,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.53
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Anglewood Ave, Johnston, RI 02919 and is currently estimated at $521,981. 8 Anglewood Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Johnston Senior High School and St. Thomas Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2019
Sold by
Panciera Kenneth W and Panciera Sandra M
Bought by
K W Sr & S M Panciera Ret and Panciera
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| K W Sr & S M Panciera Ret | -- | -- | |
| K W Sr & S M Panciera Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,125 | $392,100 | $102,400 | $289,700 |
| 2024 | $5,999 | $392,100 | $102,400 | $289,700 |
| 2023 | $6,388 | $417,500 | $102,400 | $315,100 |
| 2022 | $4,123 | $247,100 | $75,800 | $171,300 |
| 2021 | $5,743 | $247,100 | $75,800 | $171,300 |
| 2018 | $5,435 | $197,700 | $56,400 | $141,300 |
| 2016 | $7,190 | $197,700 | $56,400 | $141,300 |
| 2015 | $5,940 | $204,900 | $57,000 | $147,900 |
| 2014 | $3,420 | $204,900 | $57,000 | $147,900 |
| 2013 | $5,891 | $204,900 | $57,000 | $147,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map