8 Arbor Ct Bristol, CT 06010
North Bristol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,000 - $350,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,346
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Arbor Ct, Bristol, CT 06010 and is currently estimated at $328,221, approximately $243 per square foot. 8 Arbor Ct is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Ivy Drive School, Northeast Middle School, and Bristol Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2008
Sold by
Raffanello Carmen Est
Bought by
Borkowski Heidi F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borkowski Heidi F | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Borkowski Heidi F | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,431 | $160,930 | $39,060 | $121,870 |
| 2024 | $5,126 | $160,930 | $39,060 | $121,870 |
| 2023 | $4,884 | $160,930 | $39,060 | $121,870 |
| 2022 | $4,403 | $114,800 | $31,710 | $83,090 |
| 2021 | $4,403 | $114,800 | $31,710 | $83,090 |
| 2020 | $4,403 | $114,800 | $31,710 | $83,090 |
| 2019 | $4,368 | $114,800 | $31,710 | $83,090 |
| 2018 | $4,234 | $114,800 | $31,710 | $83,090 |
| 2017 | $3,950 | $109,620 | $39,340 | $70,280 |
| 2016 | $3,950 | $109,620 | $39,340 | $70,280 |
| 2015 | $3,794 | $109,620 | $39,340 | $70,280 |
| 2014 | $3,794 | $109,620 | $39,340 | $70,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map