8 Arn Terrace Secaucus, NJ 07094
Estimated Value: $747,118 - $1,172,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,186
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Arn Terrace, Secaucus, NJ 07094 and is currently estimated at $900,530, approximately $411 per square foot. 8 Arn Terrace is a home located in Hudson County with nearby schools including Secaucus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1998
Sold by
Walker Isabella J
Bought by
Garrett Calvin D and Garrett Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,500
Outstanding Balance
$44,648
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$855,882
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrett Calvin D | $255,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garrett Calvin D | $229,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,593 | $210,000 | $107,100 | $102,900 |
| 2024 | $8,335 | $210,000 | $107,100 | $102,900 |
| 2023 | $8,335 | $210,000 | $107,100 | $102,900 |
| 2022 | $7,902 | $210,000 | $107,100 | $102,900 |
| 2021 | $7,917 | $210,000 | $107,100 | $102,900 |
| 2020 | $7,846 | $210,000 | $107,100 | $102,900 |
| 2019 | $7,795 | $210,000 | $107,100 | $102,900 |
| 2018 | $7,581 | $210,000 | $107,100 | $102,900 |
| 2017 | $7,589 | $210,000 | $107,100 | $102,900 |
| 2016 | $7,785 | $210,000 | $107,100 | $102,900 |
| 2015 | $7,774 | $210,000 | $107,100 | $102,900 |
| 2014 | $7,909 | $210,000 | $107,100 | $102,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map