Seller's Agent in 2025
Connie Wigmore
RE/MAX
(508) 962-6777
19 in this area
42 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $624,000 - $680,000
This beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath Colonial is nestled on a quiet side street in East Foxboro, within the highly desirable Burrell School district.The bright and cheerful eat-in kitchen flows seamlessly into a spacious dining room with a cozy fireplace—perfect for gatherings. The first floor also features a full bathroom with tub, a front-to-back family room, and a charming den with cathedral ceiling.Upstairs, you'll find four comfortable bedrooms and a fully renovated bathroom with dual access from both the hallway and the primary bedroom. Bedroom 2 includes a walk-in closet that leads to a convenient walk-up attic—ideal for storage.Finished basement offers a bonus room, laundry, and workshop area. Enjoy summer nights on the deck overlooking a large, level yard. Brand new septic system installed! Walk to conservation land and beautiful Beaumonts Pond—perfect for kayaking and fishing.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Elizabeth | $640,000 | -- | |
| Clark Elizabeth | $640,000 | -- | |
| Driscoll Thomas | $133,500 | -- | |
| Driscoll Thomas | $133,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Elizabeth | $512,000 | |
| Closed | Clark Elizabeth | $512,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Driscoll Thomas | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Driscoll Thomas | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Driscoll Thomas | $111,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2025 07/31/25 | Sold | $640,000 | +8.5% | $354 / Sq Ft |
| 05/24/2025 05/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/20/2025 05/20/25 | For Sale | $589,900 | -- | $326 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,437 | $486,900 | $207,700 | $279,200 |
| 2024 | $6,371 | $471,600 | $207,700 | $263,900 |
| 2023 | $6,127 | $431,200 | $197,800 | $233,400 |
| 2022 | $5,956 | $410,200 | $189,200 | $221,000 |
| 2021 | $5,737 | $389,200 | $172,000 | $217,200 |
| 2020 | $5,567 | $382,100 | $172,000 | $210,100 |
| 2019 | $5,288 | $359,700 | $163,800 | $195,900 |
| 2018 | $5,164 | $354,400 | $163,800 | $190,600 |
| 2017 | $4,983 | $331,300 | $153,200 | $178,100 |
| 2016 | $4,854 | $327,500 | $147,400 | $180,100 |
| 2015 | $4,764 | $313,600 | $124,500 | $189,100 |
| 2014 | $4,611 | $307,600 | $122,100 | $185,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Connie Wigmore
RE/MAX
(508) 962-6777
19 in this area
42 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Julie Etter
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Evolution Properties
(508) 259-3025
4 in this area
319 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73377863
APN: FOXB-000112-000000-003317
Ask me questions while you tour the home.