8 Ashbrook St Springfield, MA 01118
East Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,000 - $303,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,106
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Ashbrook St, Springfield, MA 01118 and is currently estimated at $278,064, approximately $251 per square foot. 8 Ashbrook St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Mary A. Dryden Veterans Memorial School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2019
Sold by
Burakiewicz Heather and Burakiewicz Dylan J
Bought by
Burakiewicz Dylan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,387
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$192,677
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2011
Sold by
Crum Jeffrey and Crum Jill F
Bought by
Burakiewicz Dylan and Burakiewicz Sherry Heather
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,978
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1997
Sold by
Johnson Robert and Bolton Carol V
Bought by
Crum Jeffrey and Crum Jill F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,650
Interest Rate
8.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burakiewicz Dylan | -- | -- | |
| Burakiewicz Dylan | $124,000 | -- | |
| Burakiewicz Dylan J | $124,000 | -- | |
| Crum Jeffrey | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burakiewicz Dylan | $99,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burakiewicz Dylan J | $118,978 | |
| Previous Owner | Crum Jeffrey | $63,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,072 | $259,700 | $44,600 | $215,100 |
| 2024 | $3,711 | $231,100 | $44,600 | $186,500 |
| 2023 | $3,993 | $234,200 | $42,500 | $191,700 |
| 2022 | $3,429 | $182,200 | $42,500 | $139,700 |
| 2021 | $3,115 | $164,800 | $38,600 | $126,200 |
| 2020 | $2,616 | $154,700 | $38,600 | $116,100 |
| 2019 | $2,842 | $144,400 | $38,600 | $105,800 |
| 2018 | $2,891 | $146,900 | $38,600 | $108,300 |
| 2017 | $2,198 | $142,100 | $38,600 | $103,500 |
| 2016 | $2,686 | $136,600 | $38,600 | $98,000 |
| 2015 | $2,691 | $136,800 | $38,600 | $98,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map