8 Ashby Rd Bedford, MA 01730
Estimated Value: $570,000 - $742,217
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$747/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Ashby Rd, Bedford, MA 01730 and is currently estimated at $645,804, approximately $747 per square foot. 8 Ashby Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lt. Elezer Davis Elementary School, Lt .Job Lane Elementary School, and John Glenn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2014
Sold by
Kang Donglai and Fan Dezhi
Bought by
Kang Kang Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2004
Sold by
Simmons Hugh D
Bought by
Fan Dezhi and Kang Donglai
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kang Kang Llc | -- | -- | |
| Fan Dezhi | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fan Dezhi | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $69 | $572,500 | $442,700 | $129,800 |
| 2024 | $6,477 | $545,200 | $421,600 | $123,600 |
| 2023 | $6,190 | $496,000 | $398,200 | $97,800 |
| 2022 | $6,290 | $463,200 | $382,600 | $80,600 |
| 2021 | $6,022 | $445,100 | $374,800 | $70,300 |
| 2020 | $6,072 | $460,700 | $390,400 | $70,300 |
| 2019 | $5,962 | $460,000 | $390,400 | $69,600 |
| 2018 | $5,639 | $401,400 | $334,500 | $66,900 |
| 2017 | $5,666 | $382,600 | $309,200 | $73,400 |
| 2016 | $5,417 | $354,519 | $281,100 | $73,419 |
| 2015 | $5,229 | $357,671 | $281,100 | $76,571 |
| 2014 | $5,258 | $334,700 | $257,600 | $77,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map