8 Ashley Dr Latham, NY 12110
Estimated Value: $422,567 - $478,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Ashley Dr, Latham, NY 12110 and is currently estimated at $454,142, approximately $229 per square foot. 8 Ashley Dr is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Southgate School, Shaker Junior High School, and Shaker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2012
Sold by
Olson Jon A and Olson Marian G
Bought by
Olson Mary Beth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Mary Beth | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,599 | $131,500 | $32,900 | $98,600 |
| 2024 | $5,599 | $131,500 | $32,900 | $98,600 |
| 2023 | $5,465 | $131,500 | $32,900 | $98,600 |
| 2022 | $5,347 | $131,500 | $32,900 | $98,600 |
| 2021 | $5,324 | $131,500 | $32,900 | $98,600 |
| 2020 | $4,182 | $131,500 | $32,900 | $98,600 |
| 2019 | $2,668 | $131,500 | $32,900 | $98,600 |
| 2018 | $4,112 | $131,500 | $32,900 | $98,600 |
| 2017 | $0 | $131,500 | $32,900 | $98,600 |
| 2016 | $3,976 | $131,500 | $32,900 | $98,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $131,500 | $32,900 | $98,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $131,500 | $32,900 | $98,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map