8 Association Rd Bellport, NY 11713
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $525,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$575/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Association Rd, Bellport, NY 11713 and is currently estimated at $386,712, approximately $575 per square foot. 8 Association Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Frank P Long Intermediate School, Bellport Middle School, and Bellport Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2004
Sold by
Keegan Katherine
Bought by
Keegan Thomas J and Keegan Peggy E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2002
Sold by
Keegan Thomas J
Bought by
Keegan Katherine
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keegan Thomas J | $150,000 | -- | |
| Keegan Katherine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,749 | $625 | $125 | $500 |
| 2023 | $2,749 | $625 | $125 | $500 |
| 2022 | $2,501 | $625 | $125 | $500 |
| 2021 | $2,501 | $625 | $125 | $500 |
| 2020 | $2,577 | $625 | $125 | $500 |
| 2019 | $2,577 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,457 | $625 | $125 | $500 |
| 2017 | $2,457 | $625 | $125 | $500 |
| 2016 | $2,446 | $625 | $125 | $500 |
| 2015 | -- | $625 | $125 | $500 |