NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8 Atlantic Oaks Cir Unit A Saint Augustine, FL 32080

Estimated Value: $579,000 - $629,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
846 Sq Ft
7,405 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • 1-Story Property
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • R.B. Hunt Elementary School Rated A
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of February 2016

COMPLETELY RENOVATED UNIT. NEW PAINT,BLINDS,WOODGRAIN VINYL FLOORING,CHERRY KITCHEN CABINETS,GRANITE COUNTERTOPS AND STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES. BACKYARD HAS PRIVACY FENCING AND SMALL STORAGE UNIT. IF THE SINGLE CAR GARAGE IS "NOT" NEEDED FOR USE BY THE TENANT THE OWNER WILL REDUCE THE MONTHLY RENT TO $1,195.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Lloyd 'Dennis' Petty

Century 21 St Augustine Properties Listed on: 01/06/2016

Century 21 St Augustine Properties

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • Partially Fenced Property

Interior Spaces

  • 846 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Window Treatments

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Rental Type: Long Term

Listing Details

  • Class: Rental
  • Closing Price Per Sq Ft: 1.48
  • Entry Level2: Ground Level
  • Extras: Partial Fence
  • Heat: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Listing Price Sq Ft: 1.53
  • Location: Subdivision
  • Lvt Date: 01/07/2016
  • Personal Property: Ceiling Fans, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Window Treatments
  • Stories In Unit: 1 Level
  • Type Of Property: Apartment
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Costs: Monthly, Pet Deposit No Refund, Security Deposit
  • Management Type: Off-Site
  • Pets: Some Pets Possible
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Level: Ground Level
  • Living Sq Ft: 846
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 1.48

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Facilities: 1 Car Garage, Attached, Off Street

Closed on
Oct 11, 2021
Sold by
Gray John Owen and Zee Hilly
Bought by
Gray John Owen and Zee Hilly
Current Estimated Value
$603,396

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2016
Sold by
Lombari Leaann
Bought by
Gray John Owen and Zee Hilly

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,849
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$485,547

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2015
Sold by
Lee Laura and Arthur Gelbman Trust
Bought by
Lombari Leaann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$199,175
Interest Rate
4.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Gray John Owen -- Accommodation
Gray John Owen $300,000 Paradise Titel Of St Augusti
Lombari Leaann $225,000 Olde Towne Title & Guaranty
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gray John Owen $150,000
Previous Owner Lombari Leaann $199,175
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/21/2016 02/21/16 Rented $1,250 -7.4% --
01/22/2016 01/22/16 Under Contract -- -- --
01/06/2016 01/06/16 For Rent $1,350 -- --
Source: St. Augustine and St. Johns County Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $7,988 $449,159 -- --
2025 $6,539 $408,326 -- --
2024 $6,539 $457,361 $185,000 $272,361
2023 $6,539 $452,062 $185,000 $267,062
2022 $5,895 $375,337 $145,600 $229,737
2021 $5,420 $327,231 $0 $0
2020 $4,605 $272,061 $0 $0
2019 $4,048 $230,489 $0 $0
2018 $4,109 $231,820 $0 $0
2017 $4,033 $223,744 $110,000 $113,744
2016 $3,338 $177,560 $0 $0
2015 $2,716 $146,041 $0 $0
2014 $2,455 $133,742 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 160523

St. Augustine and St. Johns County Board of REALTORS®

APN: 172402-0040

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.