8 Bancroft Ct North Sioux City, SD 57049
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $319,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Bancroft Ct, North Sioux City, SD 57049 and is currently estimated at $267,171, approximately $161 per square foot. 8 Bancroft Ct is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Dakota Valley Elementary School, Dakota Valley Junior High School, and Dakota Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2024
Sold by
Sharon A Leitru
Bought by
Norby David and Kenna Norby
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norby David | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,039 | $203,730 | $18,961 | $184,769 |
| 2024 | $2,659 | $179,630 | $18,961 | $160,669 |
| 2023 | $2,408 | $179,630 | $18,961 | $160,669 |
| 2022 | $2,095 | $149,692 | $15,801 | $133,891 |
| 2021 | $2,093 | $130,167 | $13,740 | $116,427 |
| 2020 | $2,086 | $124,623 | $13,740 | $110,883 |
| 2019 | $1,903 | $124,623 | $13,740 | $110,883 |
| 2018 | $1,924 | $119,343 | $13,740 | $105,603 |
| 2017 | $1,920 | $119,343 | $0 | $119,343 |
| 2016 | $1,851 | $119,343 | $0 | $119,343 |
| 2015 | $1,851 | $114,520 | $0 | $114,520 |
| 2014 | $1,668 | $101,375 | $0 | $101,375 |
| 2013 | $1,558 | $101,375 | $0 | $101,375 |
| 2012 | $1,558 | $93,410 | $13,740 | $79,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map