8 Barnard St Marblehead, MA 01945
Estimated Value: $673,573 - $869,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
836
Sq Ft
$904/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Barnard St, Marblehead, MA 01945 and is currently estimated at $755,643, approximately $903 per square foot. 8 Barnard St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Marblehead High School, Marblehead Community Charter Public School, and Devereux School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2024
Sold by
Shea Anthony A
Bought by
Anthony A Shea Jr Lt and Shea
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1981
Bought by
Shea Anthony A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony A Shea Jr Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Anthony A Shea Jr Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Anthony A Shea Jr Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Shea Anthony A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,643 | $623,500 | $495,400 | $128,100 |
| 2024 | $5,962 | $665,400 | $539,500 | $125,900 |
| 2023 | $5,229 | $522,900 | $418,400 | $104,500 |
| 2022 | $4,832 | $459,300 | $357,800 | $101,500 |
| 2021 | $4,376 | $420,000 | $319,300 | $100,700 |
| 2020 | $4,706 | $452,900 | $363,300 | $89,600 |
| 2019 | $4,273 | $397,900 | $308,300 | $89,600 |
| 2018 | $4,264 | $386,900 | $297,300 | $89,600 |
| 2017 | $4,016 | $364,800 | $275,200 | $89,600 |
| 2016 | $3,838 | $345,800 | $253,200 | $92,600 |
| 2015 | $3,711 | $334,900 | $242,200 | $92,700 |
| 2014 | $3,443 | $310,500 | $220,200 | $90,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map