8 Barnard St Pawtucket, RI 02861
Darlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,303 - $386,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,098
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Barnard St, Pawtucket, RI 02861 and is currently estimated at $375,826, approximately $342 per square foot. 8 Barnard St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including St Cecilia School and Dayspring Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1999
Sold by
Phillips Joyce
Bought by
Phillips Michael M and Phillips Dawn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Michael M | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phillips Michael M | $171,840 | |
| Closed | Phillips Michael M | $145,599 | |
| Closed | Phillips Michael M | $27,700 | |
| Closed | Phillips Michael M | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,710 | $282,100 | $121,000 | $161,100 |
| 2024 | $3,481 | $282,100 | $121,000 | $161,100 |
| 2023 | $3,605 | $212,800 | $75,700 | $137,100 |
| 2022 | $3,528 | $212,800 | $75,700 | $137,100 |
| 2021 | $3,528 | $212,800 | $75,700 | $137,100 |
| 2020 | $3,353 | $160,500 | $59,800 | $100,700 |
| 2019 | $3,353 | $160,500 | $59,800 | $100,700 |
| 2018 | $3,231 | $160,500 | $59,800 | $100,700 |
| 2017 | $3,310 | $145,700 | $48,400 | $97,300 |
| 2016 | $3,189 | $145,700 | $48,400 | $97,300 |
| 2015 | $3,189 | $145,700 | $48,400 | $97,300 |
| 2014 | $3,203 | $138,900 | $48,400 | $90,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map