$347,500
SOLD MAR 27, 2026

8 Bayleaf Dr Lumberton, NJ 08048

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,540 Sq Ft
2,200 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2026

$226 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

50 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Straight Thru Architecture
  • 1 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Rancocas Valley Regional High School Rated A-
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Skylights

About This Home

As of March 2026

Renovated & Ready to Impress! Welcome to 8 Bayleaf Drive, Lumberton NJ! Step into this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse for sale in the highly sought-after Country Estates community—where style, space, and comfort come together in perfect harmony. From the moment you walk in, you’ll notice the all-new flooring, fresh designer paint, and modern light fixtures that bring a sleek, contemporary vibe throughout. The reimagined main level offers an expanded layout—flowing seamlessly from the living area to the formal dining room and sun-drenched family room, anchored by dual sets of sliding glass doors that open up to outdoor entertaining spaces. The chef’s kitchen is a showstopper, complete with shaker-style cabinetry, upgraded Bertazzoni, Miele, and Frigidaire stainless steel appliances, and a walk-in pantry for all your storage needs. Whether you're hosting a dinner party or just grabbing a quick bite, this kitchen is made for modern living. Add in the owned solar system, and you'll agree this townhouse is a winner! Convenience is key with a one-car garage + updated powder room located on the main floor, and the laundry located in the full unfinished basement. Units with basements very rarely become available in Country Estates, so this one is rare indeed! Upstairs, you’ll find three generously sized bedrooms and beautifully renovated baths! The primary suite is your private retreat, featuring a double walk-through closet and a spa-inspired en-suite bath that’s been tastefully updated with today’s finishes. All of this, just minutes from local dining, shopping, major highways, and Joint Base McGuire-Dix-Lakehurst, making it an ideal location for commuters and military families alike. Don’t miss your chance to own this turnkey gem—schedule your private tour today before it’s gone!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chris Norton

(609) 987-8889 klrw240@kw.com Keller Williams Real Estate - Princeton Brokerage Phone: 6099878889 Listed on: 12/30/2025

Keller Williams Real Estate - Princeton

Last Buyer's Agent

Nicole Miccoli

(866) 201-6210 nj.broker@exprealty.net EXP Realty, LLC License #1326238

EXP Realty, LLC

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,470

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 2,200 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 22.00 x 100.00
  • Northeast Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $75 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 2 Driveway Spaces
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Straight Thru Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,540 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Skylights
  • Sliding Windows
  • Sliding Doors
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Butlers Pantry
  • Gas Oven or Range
  • Built-In Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 00155
  • Assessor Parcel Number 17-00022 02-00155

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, lawn maintenance, snow removal, trash, management

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,470

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

2,200 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$75 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Straight Thru
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Exclusions: Seller's personal items;Fridge in kitchen excluded but negotiable.
  • Inclusions: All Appliances as Present, Lights, Fans, Fixtures, Window Treatments; Fridge in kitchen excluded but negotiable.
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator, Oven/Range - Gas, Built-In Microwave
  • Interior Amenities: Butlers Pantry, Skylight(s), Bathroom - Stall Shower, Bathroom - Tub Shower
  • Window Features: Sliding, Energy Efficient
  • Fireplace: No
  • Door Features: Sliding Glass
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Cathedral Ceilings
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Kitchen, Bedroom 1, Laundry
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full, Unfinished
  • Laundry Type: Lower Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 1540
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1540
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 227.27
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1540
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry, Inside Access
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 3
  • Type Of Parking: Driveway, Attached Garage
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 75.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Tot Lots/Playground
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Lawn Maintenance, Snow Removal, Trash, Management
  • HOA Name: COUNTRY ESTATES TOWNHOUSE ASSOCIATION
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • School District Source: Listing Agent

Green Features

  • Green Power: Pv Solar Array(s) Owned

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • Lot Dimensions: 22.00 x 100.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 2200.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s)
  • Zoning: R6

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Property Manager: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5470.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 17-00022 02-00155
  • Tax Lot: 00155
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: LUMBERTON TOWNSHIP PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 30, 2025
Closed on
Mar 23, 2026
List Price
$350,000
Sold Price
$347,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,500
-0.71%
Views
68

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.42%
Original Mortgage
$278,000
Outstanding Balance
$277,723
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$74,290

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 26, 2022
Closed on
Mar 14, 2023
List Price
$274,900
Sold Price
$260,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-5.42%
Views
19

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.05%
Original Mortgage
$255,290
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2018
Sold by
Lum 2017 Llc
Bought by
Harvey Joy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$162,009
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 28, 2016
Closed on
Dec 23, 2016
Sold by
Castro Julian and Secretary Of Housing And Urban
Bought by
Singh Charanjit and Mann Mohinderjit Kaur
Seller's Agent
Bob Ieradi
BHHS Fox & Roach-Mt Laurel
Buyer's Agent
AnneMarie Tobin
Realty Mark Central, LLC
List Price
$165,900
Sold Price
$159,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,000
-3.62%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.94%
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 1991
Bought by
Lum Holdings Inc Apt 500

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $347,500 National Integrity
Deed $260,000 Stewart Title Guaranty Company
Deed $159,900 Interstate Abstract Co
Deed $114,000 None Available
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $278,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $255,290 FHA
Previous Owner $162,009 VA
Previous Owner $85,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Sold $347,500 -0.7% $226 / Sq Ft
02/18/2026 02/18/26 Pending -- -- --
12/30/2025 12/30/25 For Sale $350,000 +34.6% $227 / Sq Ft
03/16/2023 03/16/23 Sold $260,000 -5.4% $169 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/26/2023 01/26/23 Pending -- -- --
12/26/2022 12/26/22 For Sale $274,900 +71.9% $179 / Sq Ft
02/09/2017 02/09/17 Sold $159,900 0.0% $104 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/25/2016 10/25/16 Pending -- -- --
09/21/2016 09/21/16 Price Changed $159,900 -1.8% $104 / Sq Ft
09/17/2016 09/17/16 Price Changed $162,900 -1.8% $106 / Sq Ft
08/28/2016 08/28/16 For Sale $165,900 -- $108 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,792 $180,000 $45,000 $135,000
2024 $4,505 $180,000 $45,000 $135,000
2023 $4,505 $180,000 $45,000 $135,000
2022 $4,401 $180,000 $45,000 $135,000
2021 $4,388 $180,000 $45,000 $135,000
2020 $4,351 $180,000 $45,000 $135,000
2019 $4,302 $180,000 $45,000 $135,000
2018 $4,237 $180,000 $45,000 $135,000
2017 $4,158 $180,000 $45,000 $135,000
2016 $4,068 $180,000 $45,000 $135,000
2015 $4,037 $180,000 $45,000 $135,000
2014 $3,884 $180,000 $45,000 $135,000

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: NJBL2103070

Bright MLS

APN: 17-00022-02-00155

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.