Seller's Agent in 2018
Jack Yao
Realmart Realty LLC.
(888) 362-6543
1 in this area
1,482 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $736,000 - $824,000
Lovely 4/5 bedroom, 4 bath home in desirable Candlewood (Howell). Well maintained home offers refinished hardwood floors throughout, newly tiled foyer, updated kitchen and eating area with sliders to new deck. New stainless steel appliances, granite counters, bar sink and ample cabinet space. Finished basement. New deck. New furnace, hot water heater and air conditioning. Many updates. This house is a must see with close proximity to Taunton School, shopping and restaurants.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realmart Realty LLC. Brokerage Phone: 888-362-6543 License #0902217 Listed on: 02/14/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Kathleen Perez
Jeff Klein Realty License #1754460
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lovgren Erik J | $415,000 | Lafayette General Title Agen |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lovgren Erik J | $360,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2018 05/07/18 | Sold | $415,000 | -- | $193 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,321 | $687,300 | $380,600 | $306,700 |
| 2024 | $10,321 | $636,700 | $335,600 | $301,100 |
| 2023 | $10,321 | $554,600 | $260,600 | $294,000 |
| 2022 | $9,175 | $437,100 | $157,100 | $280,000 |
| 2021 | $9,175 | $399,600 | $150,600 | $249,000 |
| 2020 | $9,040 | $389,300 | $143,000 | $246,300 |
| 2019 | $9,171 | $387,600 | $145,600 | $242,000 |
| 2018 | $8,724 | $366,400 | $135,600 | $230,800 |
| 2017 | $8,794 | $365,200 | $141,500 | $223,700 |
| 2016 | $8,308 | $341,600 | $123,500 | $218,100 |
| 2015 | $7,922 | $332,600 | $120,100 | $212,500 |
| 2014 | $7,723 | $301,100 | $132,200 | $168,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jack Yao
Realmart Realty LLC.
(888) 362-6543
1 in this area
1,482 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Kathleen Perez
Jeff Klein Realty
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 21805467
APN: 21-00035-35-00011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.