8 Bear Hills Rd Newtown, CT 06470
Estimated Value: $510,000 - $622,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Bear Hills Rd, Newtown, CT 06470 and is currently estimated at $565,386, approximately $309 per square foot. 8 Bear Hills Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Middle Gate Elementary School, Reed Intermediate School, and Newtown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2023
Sold by
Delorme Patricia R
Bought by
Delorme Patricia R and Russell Carl J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delorme Patricia R | -- | None Available | |
| Delorme Patricia R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,624 | $265,290 | $80,490 | $184,800 |
| 2024 | $7,155 | $265,290 | $80,490 | $184,800 |
| 2023 | $6,961 | $265,290 | $80,490 | $184,800 |
| 2022 | $7,226 | $208,430 | $80,360 | $128,070 |
| 2021 | $7,222 | $208,430 | $80,360 | $128,070 |
| 2020 | $7,245 | $208,430 | $80,360 | $128,070 |
| 2019 | $7,247 | $208,430 | $80,360 | $128,070 |
| 2018 | $7,137 | $208,430 | $80,360 | $128,070 |
| 2017 | $6,633 | $195,840 | $84,210 | $111,630 |
| 2016 | $6,580 | $195,840 | $84,210 | $111,630 |
| 2015 | $6,476 | $195,840 | $84,210 | $111,630 |
| 2014 | $6,523 | $195,840 | $84,210 | $111,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map