Estimated Value: $402,397 - $652,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Beckert Dr, Brick, NJ 08723 and is currently estimated at $522,349, approximately $418 per square foot. 8 Beckert Dr is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Osbornville Elementary School, Lake Riviera Middle School, and Brick Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1998
Sold by
Alino Christopher
Bought by
Macisaac James W and Macisaac Eleanor A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,410
Outstanding Balance
$25,055
Interest Rate
6.83%
Estimated Equity
$497,294
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macisaac James W | $124,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macisaac James W | $112,410 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,462 | $238,100 | $128,000 | $110,100 |
| 2024 | $5,845 | $238,100 | $128,000 | $110,100 |
| 2023 | $5,769 | $238,100 | $128,000 | $110,100 |
| 2022 | $5,769 | $238,100 | $128,000 | $110,100 |
| 2021 | $5,648 | $238,100 | $128,000 | $110,100 |
| 2020 | $5,576 | $238,100 | $128,000 | $110,100 |
| 2019 | $5,483 | $238,100 | $128,000 | $110,100 |
| 2018 | $5,357 | $238,100 | $128,000 | $110,100 |
| 2017 | $5,212 | $238,100 | $128,000 | $110,100 |
| 2016 | $5,186 | $238,100 | $128,000 | $110,100 |
| 2015 | $5,050 | $238,100 | $128,000 | $110,100 |
| 2014 | $5,010 | $238,100 | $128,000 | $110,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map