8 Beech Dr Sabattus, ME 04280
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $249,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.01
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Beech Dr, Sabattus, ME 04280 and is currently estimated at $231,333. 8 Beech Dr is a home located in Androscoggin County with nearby schools including Carrie Ricker School, Oak Hill Middle School, and Oak Hill High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,372 | $119,200 | $32,200 | $87,000 |
| 2024 | $2,277 | $119,200 | $32,200 | $87,000 |
| 2023 | $2,175 | $119,200 | $32,200 | $87,000 |
| 2022 | $1,985 | $119,200 | $32,200 | $87,000 |
| 2021 | $1,871 | $119,200 | $32,200 | $87,000 |
| 2020 | $1,830 | $103,100 | $32,200 | $70,900 |
| 2019 | $1,830 | $103,100 | $32,200 | $70,900 |
| 2018 | $1,830 | $103,100 | $32,200 | $70,900 |
| 2017 | $1,830 | $103,100 | $32,200 | $70,900 |
| 2016 | $1,933 | $103,100 | $32,200 | $70,900 |
| 2014 | $1,835 | $103,100 | $32,200 | $70,900 |
| 2013 | $1,686 | $103,100 | $32,200 | $70,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map